Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Mitella trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S2 54116
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 G4T2 S2 84298
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Perisoreus canadensis Canada Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Cleomella hillmanii var. hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 S2 2053398
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
CSV