Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Ranunculus pensylvanicus Bristly Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 53109
Stelis pavonina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476564
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Festuca ovina Ovina Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 53303
Ravinia querula A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476596
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Lomatium donnellii Donnell's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 53591
Thereva fucatoides A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476628
Silene oregana Oregon Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 53667
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Juncus drummondii Drummond's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53879
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Cosmopepla uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476692
Calamagrostis montanensis Plains Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54105
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Senecio serra Tall Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54304
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Antennaria dimorpha Two-form Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 54428
Ischalia vancouverensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476756
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Podiceps nigricollis Eared Grebe Species Bird G5 S1N,S2B 15293
Adiantum aleuticum Aleutian Maidenhair Fern Species Plant G5? SNR 54684
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Prosartes trachycarpa Rough-fruited Mandarin Species Plant G5 SNR 54799
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Euthamia occidentalis Western Fragrant Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 55015
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Lupinus pusillus Small Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 55096
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Callitriche palustris Vernal Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 55216
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Salix exigua Narrowleaf Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55306
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Athyrium filix-femina Subarctic Ladyfern Species Plant G5 SNR 55434
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Vicia tetrasperma Lentil Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 55588
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 16369
Carex nigricans Black Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55754
Ravinia anxia A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476932
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Ericameria nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S5 55829
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Sorex obscurus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Prosternon bombycinum Species Invertebrate SNR 1504134
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Juncus balticus Baltic Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56042
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Juncus torreyi Torrey's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56116
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Species Bird G5 SNA 16992
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Hieracium canadense Canada Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56286
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Galium aparine Catchweed Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 56376
Lepomis gulosus Warmouth Species Fish G5 SNA 17350
Physalis longifolia Longleaf Ground-cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 56475
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Heuchera chlorantha Green-flower Alumroot Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56577
Pooecetes gramineus Vesper Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17579
Cichorium intybus Chicory Species Plant GNR SNA 56672
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Carex echinata Little Prickly Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56865
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Juniperus occidentalis Western Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 57045
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Eryngium articulatum Jointed Coyote-thistle Species Plant 4 G5 SNR 57315
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Dryopteris arguta Coastal Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 57585
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Phlox pulvinata Cushion Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 57674
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
CSV