Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SH 60068
Lygus lineolaris Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476637
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Caliroa cerasi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475552
Timpanoga hecuba A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24622
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Mischocyttarus flavitarsis A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476163
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Boreocanthon simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473122
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Dikraneura shoshone A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475651
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Parnassia palustris var. montanensis Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 93522
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Disonycha latiovittata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476733
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Osmia nifoata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476419
Hypoprepia inculta A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28975
Emblethis vicarius A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473213
Arenaria kingii ssp. uintahensis King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Hyppa brunneicrista A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474674
Daucus carota Wild Carrot Species Plant GNR SNA 48545
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Hahncappsia coloradensis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475927
Taenionema pallidum Common Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26459
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Tachysphex hypoleius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476579
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Trionymus smithii Smith Grass Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473058
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Lotus tenuis Slender Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 45569
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
CSV