Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
CSV