Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
CSV