Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
CSV