Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8401 - 8500 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Species Bird G5 S3B,S3M 15289
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S3 46335
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 S3 43891
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 51237
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 51986
CSV