Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Drosera anglica English Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 61403
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Allium lemmonii Claybank Onion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61488
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Castilleja linariifolia Wyoming Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61601
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Osmorhiza depauperata Blunt-fruit Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 61768
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Arion intermedius Hedgehog Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23746
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Species Bird G5 SNA 61935
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Zapada frigida Frigid Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24274
Cheumatopsyche enonis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68210
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Diachrysia aereoides Dark-spotted Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68319
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Timpanoga hecuba A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24622
Lacanobia radix Garden Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68639
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. nevadensis Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 82999
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Phlox viridis ssp. longipes Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83283
Penstemon humilis ssp. humilis Gray Beardtongue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83524
Poa glauca ssp. rupicola Timberline Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83622
Saxifraga bronchialis ssp. austromontana Yellow-spot Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83696
Silene uralensis ssp. montana Petalless Campion Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR S1 83813
Ambrosia trifida var. trifida Subspecies Plant SNR 83905
Carex magellanica ssp. magellanica Bog Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84009
Poa fendleriana ssp. fendleriana Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 84329
Campanula parryi var. idahoensis Parry's Northern Harebell Subspecies Plant SNR 84515
Dryas octopetala ssp. hookeriana Hooker's Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84580
Selaginella densa var. densa Dense Spike-moss Subspecies Plant SNR 84919
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85793
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Antennaria howellii ssp. neodioica Small Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86398
Plectritis macrocera ssp. macrocera White Plectritis Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86509
Schizachyrium scoparium ssp. scoparium Little Bluestem Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86705
Microseris nutans ssp. nutans Nodding Silverpuffs Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86894
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Fragaria virginiana ssp. virginiana Virginia Strawberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87158
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. watsonii Fringed Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87739
Poa bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87862
Rumex paucifolius ssp. paucifolius Alpine Sheep Sorrel Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88077
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Crepis nana ssp. ramosa Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant SNR 88540
Artemisia campestris ssp. pacifica Subspecies Plant SNR 88624
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Viola praemorsa ssp. praemorsa Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89230
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Stipa nelsonii var. nelsonii Williams Needlegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 89543
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. hendersonii Henderson's Currant Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89950
Veratrum californicum var. caudatum California False Helleborne Subspecies Plant SNR 90104
Veronica serpyllifolia ssp. humifusa Thymeleaf Speedwell Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90388
Hedysarum boreale ssp. boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90835
Eriastrum sparsiflorum ssp. sparsiflorum Few-flower Eriastrum Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90941
Crepis acuminata ssp. acuminata Longleaf Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91032
Phlox gracilis ssp. humilis Slender Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91127
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. pulchellum Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91313
Erigeron peregrinus ssp. callianthemus Subalpine Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91657
Erigeron acris ssp. politus Northern Daisy Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91760
Salix lucida ssp. lasiandra Pacific Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91904
Gentianella amarella ssp. acuta Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91997
Lupinus arbustus ssp. calcaratus Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 92322
Arenaria capillaris ssp. americana Subspecies Plant SNR 92415
Phlox diffusa ssp. scleranthifolia Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 92626
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Poa fendleriana ssp. longiligula Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 93271
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Euphydryas editha owyheensis Edith's Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 SNA 81653
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. arbuscula Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84428
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. fastigiatum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84588
Sedum stenopetalum ssp. stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 84786
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 85582
Delphinium occidentale ssp. cucullatum Subspecies Plant SNR 86085
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
CSV