Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
CSV