Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
CSV