Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Oedaleonotus enigma Valley Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26759
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Cryptochia pilosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24164
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Cicindela tranquebarica borealis A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82217
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Torilis arvensis Field Hedge-parsley Species Plant GNR SNA 51256
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Bombus rufocinctus Red-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 30349
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Eurois occulta Great Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27664
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Cercyon quisquilius A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73605
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Marilia flexuosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68224
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Nymphalis californica California Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28647
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Euphydryas anicia Anicia Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26078
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Andrena subaustralis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70353
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Oreodytes crassulus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476291
Agoliinus canadensis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476792
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Panscopus torpidus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472893
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Lepidostoma podagrum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74081
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Agabus morosus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475037
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Plectrocnemia crassicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20928
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Dimeris mira A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475652
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Ephemerella excrucians A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78097
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
CSV