Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Dolophilodes novusamericanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74202
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Hyppa brunneicrista A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474674
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S2 51712
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Hahncappsia coloradensis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475927
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Tachysphex hypoleius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476579
Megarthroglossus divisus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473310
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Gypsophila paniculata Tall Baby's-breath Species Plant GNR SNA 49548
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Trionymus smithii Smith Grass Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473058
Sciurus niger Eastern Fox Squirrel Species Mammal G5 SNA 19312
Euchloe hyantis California Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24594
Sideridis fuscolutea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474920
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Neurocolpus nubilus Clouded Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476669
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Pisidium ferrugineum Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475584
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Pseudostenophylax edwardsi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25537
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Nomada perplexa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476228
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Hamatocaulis vernicosus Varnished Hook Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37550
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Hylaeus basalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70344
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Vertigo columbiana Columbia Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30898
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Orgyia cana A Tussolk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Pristiloma lansingi A True Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32183
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Autographa ampla Large Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24987
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Heterotheca villosa var. villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92778
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
CSV