Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
CSV