Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sphenophorus aequalis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68861
Hawaiia minuscula Minute Gem Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23472
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Myzus lythri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476179
Hyalella azteca An Amphipod Species Invertebrate SNR 21128
Bracon nuperus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473127
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Discoderus amoenus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475663
Dulichium arundinaceum var. arundinaceum Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 93636
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Prunus mahaleb Perfumed Cherry Species Plant G5 SNA 46931
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Albuna pyramidalis Fireweed Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70490
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Zaitzevia posthonia A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476742
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Euglesa waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Epiledia stanfordi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473219
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Aphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475202
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Eriogonum hookeri Hooker's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G5 S1 47614
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Euphorbia myrsinites Myrtle Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 43294
Dolerus inermis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476832
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Harpalus cautus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475943
Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog Species Amphibian G5 SNA 19636
Megarthroglossus divisus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473310
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Coelioxys edita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475448
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Pristiphora rufipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476587
Spharagemon equale A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22918
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Macropsis hyalita A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476087
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Aegopodium podagraria Bishop's Goutweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48359
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Descurainia sophia Herb Sophia Species Plant GNR SNA 46469
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Pterocheilus quinquefasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476928
Cottus confusus Shorthead Sculpin Species Fish G5 S5 15853
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. integrifolia Alpine Sedum Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2S3 89264
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Exaeretia ciniflonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476678
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Phalaris canariensis Common Canary Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40304
Cinara contortae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475592
Ceutorhynchus bakeri A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473154
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
Elymus violaceus Alaska wheatgrass Species Plant G5T5 SNR 2057482
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Lycium barbarum Common Matrimony Vine Species Plant GNR SNA 42840
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Calypogeia integristipula Meylan's Pouchwort Species Plant G5 S1 35589
Empoasca decora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475723
Phenacomys intermedius Western Heather Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 19102
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Euglesa milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Hygrohypnum alpinum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38822
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
CSV