Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa tessellata Tessellate Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68672
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Dimeris mira A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475652
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Carpophilus pallipennis A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27029
Agonopterix canadensis Canadian Agonopterix Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70476
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Heliotropium curassavicum Seaside Heliotrope Species Plant G5 SNR 50262
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Quadrolaria laetifica A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Osmia nigrifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476421
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Lacinipolia olivacea Olive Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24597
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Paraleptophlebia debilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25555
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Limonius californicus Sugarbeet Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476080
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 92608
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Phaeoura mexicanaria Pine Looper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 69841
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 SNR 54873
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant SNR 82831
Orgyia cana A Tussolk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Autographa ampla Large Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24987
CSV