Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Tricholochmaea punctipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476639
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Coccinella prolongata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30626
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Euchloe hyantis California Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24594
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Sphenophorus aequalis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68861
Viola sororia Woolly Blue Violet Species Plant G5 49618
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Pseudostenophylax edwardsi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25537
Salvelinus confluentus x Salvelinus fontinalis Bull Trout x Brook Trout Hybrid Fish 78497
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Albuna pyramidalis Fireweed Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70490
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
Medicago lupulina Black Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 50279
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Drunella spinifera A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31888
Osmia nigriventris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476422
Enoclerus barri A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473215
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Glyceria fluitans Water Mannagrass Species Plant GNR SNA 44054
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Idia concisa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474679
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Halictus farinosus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475931
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Bembidion idoneum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475438
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Tachysphex psammobius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476581
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Aulodrilus pigueti A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473900
Limonius canus Pacific Coast Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476081
Acanthoscelides pullus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473060
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Simyra insularis Henry's Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474925
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Limnephilus thorus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 21538
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Nicrophorus melsheimeri A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476671
Hippelates pusio A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473403
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Chelostoma phaceliae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475586
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Chionodes retiniella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473997
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Nomada rubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476232
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Sepsis punctum A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473746
Hybomitra atrobasis A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475714
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Siro kamiakensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474090
Perdita oregonensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476494
Lygaeus kalmii A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473247
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Anoecia equiseti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475254
Amphitornus coloradus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Scapania undulata var. oakesii Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 82943
CSV