Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2S3 47593
Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. integrifolia Alpine Sedum Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2S3 89264
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2S3 91293
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 56716
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Rhodiola integrifolia Entire-leaf Stonecrop Species Plant G5 S2S3 42727
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 60468
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2? 50046
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S2 45664
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Impatiens ecornuta Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 S2 40788
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Montia parvifolia var. batholithica Batholith Springbeauty Variety Plant GNR S2 1992088
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Mitella trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S2 54116
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
CSV