Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 G5 S3 47612
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Geocaulon lividum Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
CSV