Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Ambrosia trifida var. trifida Subspecies Plant SNR 83905
Opuntia erinacea var. utahensis Old-man Prickly-pear Subspecies Plant SNR 87360
Potentilla diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 58927
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Buellia chloroleuca Species Fungi SNR 93775
Antennaria luzuloides ssp. luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Subspecies Plant SNR 89830
Bromus marginatus Large Mountain Brome Species Plant SNR 42286
Delphinium occidentale ssp. cucullatum Subspecies Plant SNR 86085
Iliamna rivularis var. diversa Streambank Globemallow Subspecies Plant SNR 92100
Castilleja pallescens var. inverta Subspecies Plant SNR 88356
Penstemon radicosus Mat-root Beardtongue Species Plant SNR 59823
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Arenaria capillaris ssp. americana Subspecies Plant SNR 92415
Phlox diffusa ssp. scleranthifolia Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 92626
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Allium nevadense Nevada Onion Species Plant SNR 61394
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
Heuchera flabellifolia var. subsecta Bridger Mountain Alumroot Subspecies Plant SNR 88083
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Pedicularis bracteosa var. canbyi Towering Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 86777
Viola palustris var. brevipes Alpine Marsh Violet Subspecies Plant SNR 92153
Carex fissuricola Cleft Sedge Species Plant SNR 57490
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocarya Wing-nut Cat's-eye Subspecies Plant SNR 88376
Carex foenea var. foenea Dry-spike Sedge Subspecies Plant SNR 89689
Erigeron poliospermus var. poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 84279
Claytonia perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Species Plant SNR 61713
Gentianella propinqua ssp. propinqua Four-part Gentian Subspecies Plant SNR 86534
Bromus marginatus var. breviaristatus Large Mountain Brome Subspecies Plant SNR 87081
Lecidea albohyalina Species Fungi SNR 93771
Juncus nodosus var. meridianus Knotted Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 84577
Galium trifidum ssp. columbianum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant SNR 89646
Castilleja sulphurea Sulphur Indian-paintbrush Species Plant SNR 60494
Poa nemoralis Woods Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 54413
Dasiphora fruticosa Golden-Hardhack Species Plant SNR 67953
Delphinium nuttallianum var. nuttallianum Subspecies Plant SNR 85840
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. halimioides Subspecies Plant SNR 88115
Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies Plant SNR 89039
Poa fendleriana ssp. fendleriana Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 84329
Campanula parryi var. idahoensis Parry's Northern Harebell Subspecies Plant SNR 84515
Selaginella densa var. densa Dense Spike-moss Subspecies Plant SNR 84919
Papaver lapponicum ssp. occidentale Lapland Poppy Subspecies Plant SNR 89850
Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus Subspecies Plant SNR 92507
CSV