Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1S2 42304
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2 59912
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
CSV