Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
CSV