Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
CSV