Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Symphyotrichum ericoides var. pansum White Heath Aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91185
Lycopodium obscurum Tree Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 45743
Lesquerella kingii ssp. kingii King's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91295
Sphenopholis obtusata Prairie Wedgegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 45827
Erysimum capitatum var. argillosum Western Wallflower Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91369
Gentiana parryi Parry's Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 45969
Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S1 91461
Juncus alpinoarticulatus Northern Green Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 46022
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. chrysandrum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 91532
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Luzula multiflora ssp. frigida Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91749
Urtica dioica Stinging Nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 46400
Tiarella trifoliata var. unifoliata Threeleaf Foamflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91849
Acer glabrum Mountain Maple Species Plant G5 SNR 46498
Lupinus parviflorus ssp. parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91977
Oenothera pallida ssp. pallida Pale Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 92055
Cornus unalaschkensis Western Dwarf Dogwood Species Plant G5? SNR 46743
Ranunculus glaberrimus var. glaberrimus Sagebrush Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92125
Tonella floribunda Large-flowered Tonella Species Plant G5 SNR 46880
Bouteloua curtipendula var. curtipendula Sideoats Grama Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92195
Erigeron pumilus Shaggy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 46991
Eritrichium nanum var. aretioides Pale Alpine Forget-me-not Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92297
Mimulus nanus Dwarf Purple Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 47100
Hordeum depressum Dwarf Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 47197
Pulsatilla patens ssp. multifida American Pasqueflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92479
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatum Western Wallflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92604
Agrostis exarata Spike Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47477
Musineon divaricatum var. hookeri Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92708
Artemisia campestris var. borealis Pacific Wormwood Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 92790
Suaeda calceoliformis American Sea-blite Species Plant G5 SNR 47711
Veronica wormskjoldii var. wormskjoldii Alpine Speedwell Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 93216
Phacelia ramosissima var. subglabra Subspecies Plant SNR 93583
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Pertusaria diluta Species Fungi SNR 93772
Eucephalus engelmannii Engelmann's Aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48054
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Mertensia alpina Alpine Bluebells Species Plant G4? SNR 48488
Luzula comosa Pacific Woodrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48592
Camissonia subacaulis Long-leaf Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 48750
Equisetum palustre Marsh Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 49079
Penstemon albertinus Alberta Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49169
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum Many-stalked Clover Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1 90460
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
CSV