Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Prunus spinosa Blackthorn Species Plant G5 SNA 61559
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Xerophloea viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473818
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Okanagana gibbera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473834
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Heterlimnius koebelei A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473882
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Kincaidiana hexatheca A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473914
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Nais communis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473931
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Glossiphonia complanata A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 25687
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Rheumaptera undulata Scallop Shell Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70904
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Fishia illocata Wndering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Macaria aemulataria Common Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71215
Pardosa sternalis A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474078
Callophrys eryphon Western Pine Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26249
Hydraena pensylvanica A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71483
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Pacifastacus leniusculus Signal Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26555
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Glossosoma traviatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73998
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Lepidostoma roafi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74084
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
CSV