Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Harpalus herbivagus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23000
Cheilanthes feei Fee's Lipfern Species Plant G5 SNR 52873
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Scymnus lacustris A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20510
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 92320
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20286
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-Pewee Species Bird G5 S5B 18287
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Formica lasioides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70408
Phoetaliotes nebrascensis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21541
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Lycaena nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Cleonus kirbyi A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472922
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Festuca arundinacea Kentucky Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 54849
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Valerianella carinata Idaho Corn-salad Species Plant GNR SNA 51912
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Oxygonodera hispidula A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473279
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Osmia cyanella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476049
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37860
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Embaphion elongatum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476885
Cochlicopa lubrica Glossy Pillar Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26825
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Tricholochmaea punctipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476639
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24233
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Medicago polymorpha Toothed Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 41386
Hesperophylax magnus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68221
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Sphaerophorus venerabilis A lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 93770
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27779
Lipocarpha aristulata Drummond's Hemicarpha Species Plant G5? SNR 56131
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
CSV