Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
CSV