Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2S3 47593
Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. integrifolia Alpine Sedum Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2S3 89264
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2S3 91293
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 56716
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 60468
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Rhodiola integrifolia Entire-leaf Stonecrop Species Plant G5 S2S3 42727
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2? 50046
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 S2 47893
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 G4T2 S2 84298
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
CSV