Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
CSV