Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2901 - 3000 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acronicta americana American Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28777
Xestia c-nigrum Lesser Black-letter Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 79605
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Sweltsa lamba Rheocrene Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29100
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Neotrichia halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30584
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Euglesa waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Erpobdella obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Euglesa variabilis Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Tramea lacerata Black Saddlebags Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33096
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Sphagnum mendocinum Peatmoss Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 33723
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Crepis nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 39242
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Amaranthus rudis Tall Amaranth Species Plant G5? SNR 39354
Idia immaculalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474682
Epilobium hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 39474
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Astragalus eremiticus Hermit Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39544
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Lemna minor Lesser Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39660
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Polemonium viscosum Skunk Polemonium Species Plant G5 SNR 39766
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Pteryxia terebinthina Turpentine Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 39957
Andrena salictaria A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474896
Lemna valdiviana Pale Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40084
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Botrychium lanceolatum Triangle Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40208
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Camissonia boothii Booth's Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 40326
Triocnemis saporis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474988
Cinna arundinacea Stout Wood Reed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 40429
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Botrychium virginianum Rattlesnake Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40560
Amara aurata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475056
Viola nuttallii Nuttall's Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 40638
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
Gilia capitata Blue Field Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 40777
Andrena forbesii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475092
Symphyotrichum chilense Pacific American-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 40915
Andrena nigrihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475108
CSV