Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trifolium plumosum ssp. plumosum Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90480
Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86224
Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 89370
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84049
Heuchera grossulariifolia var. grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaved Alumroot Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 92145
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Ursus arctos pop. 7 Grizzly Bear (Selkirk–Cabinet Population) Species Mammal G4TNR SNR 1986964
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR S1 90978
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Species Bird G5 SNA 61935
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Asclepias involucrata Dwarf Milkweed Species Plant G5 55296
Penstemon acuminatus Sanddune Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 44755
Quiscalus quiscula Common Grackle Species Bird G5 S1B 19468
Tortula ruralis Tortula Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33411
Dissosteira spurcata A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28745
Pulsatilla patens American Pasqueflower Species Plant G5 SNR 55575
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Species Bird G5 SNA 19792
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Collinsia parviflora Small-flower Blue-eyed Mary Species Plant G5 SNR 45236
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Agoseris glauca Pale False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45526
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Boloria chariclea Arctic Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30104
Suksdorfia ranunculifolia Buttercup-leaf Suksdorfia Species Plant G5 SNR 56345
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Gutierrezia sarothrae Broom Snakeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 46137
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Bombus kirbiellus High Country Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30805
Papaver radicatum Arctic Poppy Species Plant G5 SH 46412
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Callophrys affinis Western Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31232
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Floerkea proserpinacoides False Mermaidweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57307
Circaea alpina Small Enchanter's-nightshade Species Plant G5 SNR 46884
Cratypedes lateritius Nevada Red-Winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Carex athrostachya Jointed-spike Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50831
Saxifraga marshallii Marshall's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40257
Townsendia hookeri Hooker's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57584
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Neophasia menapia Pine White Butterfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22567
Carex jonesii Jones' Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51128
Arnica mollis Hairy Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 47386
Erigeron peregrinus Foreign Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 40684
Eriogonum douglasii Douglas' Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S1 58105
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Lysimachia ciliata Fringed Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 51682
Nymphaea tetragona Pygmy Water-lily Species Plant G5 SH 40968
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15557
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
CSV