Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Urocerus californicus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476681
Artemisia rigida Scabland Sagebrush Species Plant G5 S4 41726
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Rhyacophila alberta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74243
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Stagnicola elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Sorex eximius American Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17623
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Hypnoidus leei A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475965
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Lacanobia radix Garden Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68639
Lepus californicus Black-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15939
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Euxoa excogita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474518
Euxoa satis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474568
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Fishia illocata Wandering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Cupido amyntula Western Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79540
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Sylvilagus nuttallii Mountain Cottontail Species Mammal G5 S4 17537
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Isocapnia grandis Giant Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27497
Trifolium longipes Long-stalk Clover Species Plant G5 S4 45199
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Catostomus macrocheilus Largescale Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17125
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Physella lordi Twisted Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 27792
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Aegolius acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl Species Bird G5 S4 19992
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Allogona ptychophora Idaho Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32094
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Ageneotettix deorum A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
Derotmema haydeni Hayden Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26323
CSV