Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Castor canadensis American Beaver Species Mammal G5 S4 15973
Hesperotettix viridis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Hymenopappus filifolius Fineleaf Woollywhite Species Plant G5 S4 54738
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Formica subaenescens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475911
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Euplexia benesimilis American Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24299
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Aculepeira packardi Northern Orb Weaver Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26849
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Euxoa excogita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474518
Euxoa ridingsiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68670
Euxoa satis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474568
Protorthodes incincta Banded Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69777
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Lycaena mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Formica coloradensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475878
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 15329
Lepus townsendii White-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15559
Bombus borealis Northern Amber Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 23854
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Certhia americana Brown Creeper Species Bird G5 S4 17082
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Osmia integra A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476394
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Neoligia tonsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71119
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Xeris spectrum A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476688
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 18911
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Caudatella hystrix A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21933
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Cottus beldingii Paiute Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 16679
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Stagnicola elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Dipodomys microps Chisel-toothed Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17426
Phrynosoma platyrhinos Desert Horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17641
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Urocerus californicus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476681
Thomomys townsendii Townsend's Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4G5 S4 18853
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Lacanobia grandis Grand Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68634
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
CSV