Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eleodes tenebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476883
Caenis latipennis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22697
Camissonia parvula Lewis' River Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 54330
Hedysarum boreale var. boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85989
Agrostis humilis Mountain Bentgrass Species Plant G4Q SNR 48268
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Osmia cyanella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476049
Laridae - Tern spp. Unclassified Tern Species Bird 93748
Thereva utahensis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476633
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Townsendia parryi Parry's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4? SNR 52582
Puccinellia distans Spreading Alkali Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 46367
Descurainia incana ssp. viscosa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89678
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Brachymeria parvula A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475548
Salix cascadensis Cascade Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42262
Coboldia fuscipes Minute Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473730
Ecdyonurus criddlei A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26139
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Lupinus burkei ssp. burkei Largeleaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 88202
Sedum stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50747
x Amelasorbus jackii Species Plant GNA SNA 79574
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Glaresis canadensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473225
Oncorhynchus mykiss Steelhead Trout Species Fish G5TNRQ SNA 1867122
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. scapoidea Subspecies Plant SNR 84406
Symphyotrichum foliaceum Leafy-bracted Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 55000
Rhyacodrilus montana A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473959
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Crepis nana ssp. nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91541
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Microcylloepus thermarum A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476155
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Clematis ligusticifolia Western Virgin's-bower Species Plant G5 SNR 44633
Pomoxis nigromaculatus Black Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 17591
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. weberi Weber's Scarlet Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 90129
Dianthidium ulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475645
Xerosaprinus lubricus A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473820
Trichophorum caespitosum Tufted Clubrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42793
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Senecio streptanthifolius var. streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Variety Plant G5T5?Q SNR 86599
Sayornis saya Say's Phoebe Species Bird G5 S5B 15345
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Stephanomeria minor Narrowleaf Skeletonplant Species Plant G5 SNR 51571
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Trissolcus cosmopeplae A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472973
Depressaria leptotaeniae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476729
Meringis parkeri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473316
Amara discors A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20304
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Oplopanax horridus Devil's-club Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53235
Silene uralensis ssp. attenuata Apetalous Catchfly Subspecies Plant G4G5T4? SNR 84959
Carex norvegica Scandinavian Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 47090
Senecio hydrophiloides Sweet Marsh Ragwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61800
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92112
Osmia marginipennis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476411
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Cornus canadensis Dwarf Dogwood Species Plant G5 SNR 45271
Asplenium trichomanes ssp. trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88767
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Anthophora pacifica A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475177
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Elymus trachycaulus Slender Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 55731
Dendryphantes nigromaculatus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474058
Vulpia octoflora var. glauca Slender 8-flowered Fescue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87106
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Aeolus dorsalis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473070
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Ranunculus acriformis var. montanensis Sharpleaf Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83443
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Trientalis borealis Northern Starflower Species Plant G5 SNR 47767
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Western Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 90697
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Gymnocarena diffusa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475921
Acer negundo var. interius Box-elder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92647
Cinna latifolia Slender Wood Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 43458
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Salix sitchensis Sitka Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 58108
Cirsium eatonii var. eatonii Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 89282
Melanoplus latah A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475429
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Horistonotus pilosus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473413
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Pedicularis groenlandica Bull Elephant's-head Species Plant G5 SNR 56241
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
CSV