Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2901 - 3000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cicindela purpurea Cow Path Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25856
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Polix coloradella Skunk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69766
Macronaemia episcopalis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29265
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Plectrocnemia crassicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20928
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Semioscopis megamicrella A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26842
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Zapada frigida Frigid Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24274
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Cicindela tranquebarica borealis A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82217
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Phyllodesma americana Lappet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27821
Torilis arvensis Field Hedge-parsley Species Plant GNR SNA 51256
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Cercyon quisquilius A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73605
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Marilia flexuosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68224
Mulsantina picta A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25344
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Caenis latipennis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22697
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Ecdyonurus criddlei A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26139
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Andrena subaustralis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70353
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Apodemia mormo Mormon Metalmark Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23630
Oreodytes crassulus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476291
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Marrubium vulgare Common Hoarhound Species Plant GNR SNA 48240
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Paradacerla downesi A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472895
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Ponometia binocula Prairie Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71267
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Oxygonodera hispidula A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473279
Ballana spinosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475388
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Osmia cyanella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476049
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Lepidostoma quercinum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74083
Tricorythodes explicatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 28146
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
CSV