Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2401 - 2500 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Titanebo parabolis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474096
Allogona ptychophora Idaho Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32094
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Dolichovespula maculata Baldfasted Hornet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70372
Ashmeadiella cactorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475267
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Eutreta oregona A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476863
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Laricobius laticollis A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476006
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Crossocerus elongatulus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475522
Planorbella tenuis Mexican Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20695
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Thereva albopilosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476619
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Species Bird G5 S4M,S4N 19507
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Amphicosmoecus canax A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74109
Euxoa dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474514
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Saxifraga ferruginea var. ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86590
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Dufourea subdavidsoni A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475625
Leucopis flavicornis An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473240
Osmia dakotensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476371
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Andrena salicifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475136
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Chlosyne palla Northern Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20343
Arrhenatherum elatius Tall Oatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51631
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Artemisaphis artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476800
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Formica curiosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475881
Monoxia puberula A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473332
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Hieracium scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92190
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Stelis callura A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476556
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Daucus carota Wild Carrot Species Plant GNR SNA 48545
Anthicus hastatus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473085
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Messor lobognathus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 25642
Lasioglossum diversopunctatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476056
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Euschistus variolarius Onespotted Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476896
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Callistethus maculatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475561
Circulifer tenellus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473175
Ariolimax columbianus Pacific bananaslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21079
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Amara aurata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475056
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
CSV