Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S1 91461
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Polypodium glycyrrhiza Licorice Fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 48767
Trichophorum alpinum Hudson's Bay Bulrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60296
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Ladislavella idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Carex crawei Craw Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55277
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum Many-stalked Clover Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1 90460
Mimulus ringens Allegheny Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 S1 40047
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Eleocharis elliptica Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 S1 60672
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Castilleja angustifolia var. flavescens Narrow-leaved Indian Paintbrush Variety Plant G5T4 S1 89857
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Sphagnum platyphyllum Flatleaf Peatmoss Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Ribes sanguineum var. sanguineum Winter Currant Variety Plant G5T5 S1 87023
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Lophoziopsis longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Elymus hirsutus Boreal Wild Rye Species Plant G5 S1 40832
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Arnica alpina Alpine Arnica Species Plant G5 S1 42938
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Cladonia bellidiflora Cup Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 36205
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Ranunculus pygmaeus Pygmy Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 46004
Peromyscus truei Pinyon Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 S1 58859
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Cyperus odoratus Rusty Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S1 50779
Orthocarpus holmgreniorum Noel's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4T3? S1 85964
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Loxia sinesciuris Cassia Crossbill Population Bird S1 Tier 2 1344926
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Carex lacustris Lake-bank Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 41288
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
CSV