Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
CSV