Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Vertigo modesta Cross Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26676
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Ribes velutinum Desert Gooseberry Species Plant G5 S4 61291
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Eriogonum ochrocephalum Ocher-flowered Wild-buckwheat Species Plant G5 S4 45655
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Lacanobia nevadae Nevada Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68638
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Juncus effusus Soft Rush Species Plant G5 S4 46470
Epeorus longimanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31056
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Species Amphibian G5 S4 78171
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Sorex palustris American Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Isocapnia crinita Hooked Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26557
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Hymenopappus filifolius Fineleaf Woollywhite Species Plant G5 S4 54738
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Rhithrogena robusta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21384
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Idia americalis American Idia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22092
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Rhyacophila alberta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74243
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Lycaena editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Caudatella heterocaudata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22272
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Anarta hamata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474163
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Castilleja angustifolia Northwestern Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 S4 43296
Schinia sexplagiata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474899
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Acrosathe otiosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475024
Anthophora occidentalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475175
Euxoa ridingsiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68670
Protorthodes incincta Banded Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69777
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Fishia illocata Wandering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
CSV