Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
CSV