Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
CSV