Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Isoperla mormona Mormon Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28225
Sweltsa lamba Rheocrene Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29100
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. pulcherrimum Showy Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85087
Hydropsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74022
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Geum macrophyllum var. perincisum Large-leaved Avens Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90924
Rhinichthys osculus Speckled Dace Species Fish G5 S5 15531
Dichanthelium oligosanthes Heller's Witchgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 53215
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Glaresis clypeata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473256
Ammannia robusta Grand Redstem Species Plant G5 SNR 56863
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Silene menziesii Menzies' Pink Species Plant G5 SNR 51332
Potentilla flabellifolia Fan-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 44697
Bembix amoena A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473115
Juncus tracyi Tracy's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 46089
Fragaria virginiana ssp. platypetala Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 87287
Perdita ignota A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476483
Cardamine lyallii Lyall's Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 42851
Aphodius fossor An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 26978
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Chlosyne palla Northern Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20343
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Glyceria elata Tall Mannagrass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59590
Cyperus esculentus Chufa Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41576
Andrena vierecki A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475244
Lacanobia radix Garden Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68639
Dodecatheon conjugens var. conjugens Bonneville Shootingstar Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85776
Carex rupestris var. rupestris Rock Sedge Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 89585
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Saxifraga integrifolia Northwestern Saxifrage Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49699
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Kybos rubrata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475986
Carex fuliginosa Shortleaf Sedge Species Plant G5 77805
Polemonium foliosissimum var. alpinum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87933
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Equisetum laevigatum Smooth Scouring-rush Species Plant G5 SNR 47855
Eriogonum alatum Winged Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 55480
Astragalus miser var. serotinus Timber Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91463
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 16258
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Carex brevior Fescue Sedge Species Plant G5? SNR 57660
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Helianthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84146
Colletes xerophilus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475497
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Penstemon aridus Stiff-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G5? SNR 53748
Sidalcea oregana var. maxima Oregon Checker-mallow Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90051
Polygonia progne Gray Comma Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25493
Cassiope mertensiana Western Bell-heather Species Plant G5 S4 52094
Glyceria occidentalis Northwestern Manna Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 46865
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Collops punctulatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472938
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Trichophorum alpinum Hudson's Bay Bulrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60296
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Astragalus iodanthus var. iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86360
Megachile subnigra A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476108
Maianthemum racemosum Solomon's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 56122
Comandra umbellata ssp. pallida Umbellate Bastard Toad-flax Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92027
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Botrychium multifidum Leathery Grapefern Species Plant G5 SNR 58440
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Machaeranthera canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84673
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Geum triflorum Prairie-smoke Species Plant G5 SNR 52756
Neophilaenus lineatus Lined Spittlebug Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 30769
Dermestes marmoratus A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473191
Opuntia polyacantha var. polyacantha Starvation Cactus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88521
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Labops utahensis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473051
Senecio crassulus Thick-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 39874
Nomada corvallisensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475613
Aphodius distinctus Maculated Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71753
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Poa nemoralis Woods Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 54413
Camissonia claviformis ssp. integrior Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 90586
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Cistothorus palustris Marsh Wren Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 19798
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
CSV