Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Castilleja christii Christ's Indian Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Ericameria winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Species Plant 3 G1 S1 93368
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Ladislavella idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Taylorconcha insperata Unexpected Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Physella natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Phacelia ramosissima var. subglabra Subspecies Plant SNR 93583
Caulanthus crassicaulis var. crassicaulis Western Cabbage Subspecies Plant SNR 87872
Atriplex patula Halberd-leaf Saltbush Species Plant SNR 56540
Claytonia lanceolata var. lanceolata Lanceleaf Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 88658
Pedicularis parryi ssp. purpurea Parry's Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 88842
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Silene menziesii ssp. menziesii Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 90308
Pedicularis bracteosa var. canbyi Towering Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 86777
Zigadenus venenosus var. gramineus White Camass Subspecies Plant SNR 87845
Astragalus miser var. crispatus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 89366
Arthonia exilis Dot Lichen Species Fungi SNR 34650
Gentianella propinqua ssp. propinqua Four-part Gentian Subspecies Plant SNR 86534
Cuscuta pentagona var. pentagona Field Dodder Subspecies Plant SNR 87297
Buellia chloroleuca Species Fungi SNR 93775
Erigeron poliospermus var. poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 84279
Potentilla fissa Big-flower Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 59424
Iliamna rivularis var. diversa Streambank Globemallow Subspecies Plant SNR 92100
Antennaria luzuloides ssp. luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Subspecies Plant SNR 89830
Juncus nodosus var. meridianus Knotted Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 84577
Delphinium nuttallianum var. nuttallianum Subspecies Plant SNR 85840
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Arenaria capillaris ssp. americana Subspecies Plant SNR 92415
Phlox diffusa ssp. scleranthifolia Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 92626
Helianthella uniflora var. uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Subspecies Plant SNR 89653
Hackelia patens var. patens Johnston's Stickseed Subspecies Plant SNR 83967
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
CSV