Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 26696
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Species Fungi G1G2 SNR 38270
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
CSV