Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Carex concinnoides Northwestern Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52443
Selvadius nunemacheri A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473734
Pinus contorta Lodgepole Pine Species Plant G5 SNR 52536
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Sphex ichneumoneus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473766
Lesquerella douglasii Douglas Bladderpod Species Plant G4? SNR 52773
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Anemone parviflora Small-flower Anemone Species Plant G5 SNR 52876
Juncus ensifolius Three-stamened Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53032
Proboscidea louisianica Louisiana Unicorn-plant Species Plant GU SNR 53138
Kalmia microphylla Alpine Bog Laurel Species Plant G5 SNR 53224
Agrostis diegoensis Leafy Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 53343
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Picrothamnus desertorum Bud Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53701
Castilleja hispida Harsh Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53780
Castilleja tenuis Hairy Owl's-clover Species Plant G5 SNR 53909
Equisetum hyemale Rough Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 54030
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Aspidotis densa Indian's-dream Species Plant G5 SNR 54224
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Ipomopsis congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 54473
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Salvia dorrii Gray Ball Sage Species Plant G5 SNR 54707
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Species Bird G5 S5B 15430
Astragalus calycosus King's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 54824
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Brickellia grandiflora Tassel Flower Species Plant G5 SNR 54899
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 15617
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Empidonax oberholseri Dusky Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 15770
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Melanitta perspicillata Surf Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 15889
Ranunculus gmelinii Small Yellow Water-crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 55232
Spizella pallida Clay-colored Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16012
Camissonia contorta Dwarf Contorted Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 55330
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Apocynum cannabinum Clasping-leaf Dogbane Species Plant G5 SNR 55464
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Catostomus columbianus hubbsi Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80162
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Colias meadii lemhiensis Lemhi Mountains Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4G5TU SNA 82273
Phlox speciosa ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83648
Hackelia patens var. patens Johnston's Stickseed Subspecies Plant SNR 83967
Camassia quamash ssp. utahensis Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84289
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Silene uralensis ssp. attenuata Apetalous Catchfly Subspecies Plant G4G5T4? SNR 84959
Lupinus aridus ssp. aridus Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85241
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85770
Delphinium nuttallianum var. nuttallianum Subspecies Plant SNR 85840
Monardella odoratissima ssp. odoratissima Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85953
Trifolium kingii ssp. macilentum King's Clover Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86016
Viola beckwithii ssp. beckwithii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86461
Streptopus streptopoides ssp. streptopoides Small Twisted-stalk Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86631
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Navarretia intertexta ssp. intertexta Needle-leaf Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86922
Phlox diffusa ssp. subcarinata Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87670
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Polanisia dodecandra ssp. dodecandra Common Clammyweed Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 88399
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Delphinium andersonii ssp. cognatum Carson City Larkspur Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89342
Poa pratensis ssp. pratensis Kentucky Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89459
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana Louisiana Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89716
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. racemosa Slender Goldenweed Subspecies Plant SNR 89992
Thelypodium integrifolium ssp. integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Subspecies Plant SNR 90133
Polygonum douglasii ssp. austiniae Austin's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90228
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Galium hypotrichium ssp. subalpinum Alpine Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 91070
Woodsia oregana ssp. cathcartiana Oregon Woodsia (Tetraploid) Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91171
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. brachycarpa Naked-stemmed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91427
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides American Hop Subspecies Plant SNR 91504
Crepis runcinata ssp. glauca Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91820
Comandra umbellata ssp. pallida Umbellate Bastard Toad-flax Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92027
Iliamna rivularis var. diversa Streambank Globemallow Subspecies Plant SNR 92100
Trifolium longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92573
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Salix lucida ssp. caudata Shining Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83365
Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83469
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. neomexicana Rocky Mountain Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 83586
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Urtica dioica ssp. gracilis Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84056
Carex echinata ssp. echinata Little Prickly Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84163
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Hypericum scouleri ssp. nortoniae Norton's St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84621
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84858
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85160
CSV