Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Megachile lippiae Lippia Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1942634
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Ursus arctos pop. 7 Grizzly Bear (Selkirk–Cabinet Population) Species Mammal G4TNR SNR 1986964
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Ribes sanguineum var. sanguineum Winter Currant Variety Plant G5T5 S1 87023
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Cerastium glomeratum Sticky Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44859
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 S1 92112
Hieracium scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92190
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Panscopus torpidus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472893
Cleonus kirbyi A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472922
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Typhlocyba enascora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472981
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Elachista tuorella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473001
Bruneria shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Tachysphex texanus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473033
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Forda olivacea An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473049
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Anomiopsyllus amphibolus Woodrat Nest Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473081
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Viola sororia Woolly Blue Violet Species Plant G5 49618
Banchus nubilus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473113
Bucculatrix seorsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473129
Centrodera nevadica nevadica A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473145
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Diadegma plutellae A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473193
Eleodes granulatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473210
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Liometopum luctuosum A Velvety Tree Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473242
Glenostictia megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473258
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Perilampus chrysopae A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473291
Megachile onobrychidis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473307
Torilis arvensis Field Hedge-parsley Species Plant GNR SNA 51256
Micromus variolosus A Brown Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473324
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Mythicomyia atra A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473340
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Neophyllomyza quadricornis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473356
Okanagana luteobasalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473372
Berteroa incana Hoary False-alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 51741
Hadronema simplex A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473388
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Hippodamia glacialis lecontei A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473404
Bassia scoparia Mexican Summer-cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 52015
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Prorates arctos A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473660
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Pastinaca sativa Wild Parsnip Species Plant GNR SNA 53991
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
CSV