Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Eucera hurdi A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475760
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Gryon pennsylvanicum A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475919
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Heriades carinatus A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475949
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 60468
Kybos hartzelli A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475982
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Lasioglossum albohirtum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476012
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Lasioglossum paraforbesii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476064
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Limonius californicus Sugarbeet Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476080
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Megachile gemula A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476096
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Melissodes ochraea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476135
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Nematus oligospilus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476199
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Sabulodes edwardsata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476260
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Oreodytes crassulus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476291
Ladislavella apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Osmia juxta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476401
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Osmia pieli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476434
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68181
Thereva nanella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476468
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Archips cerasivorana Ugly-nest Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68276
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Thereva notata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476538
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Perdita adjuncta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476554
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Svastra obliqua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476570
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Pristiphora cincta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476586
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Hylaeus affinis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70336
Scaphinotus regularis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476602
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Bombus citrinus Lemon Cuckoo Bumblebee Species Invertebrate SNR 70367
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Triepeolus grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476651
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Neottiglossa undata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476667
Gomphurus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Corticeus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476683
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Andrena thaspifor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476699
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Hydraena pensylvanica A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71483
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Depressaria multifidae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476731
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Neanthophylax mirificus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476763
Carpophilus pallipennis A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27029
Glossosoma traviatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73998
Lycaota sodalis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476779
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Lepidostoma roafi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74084
Arge curvaria An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476795
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Limnephilus extractus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74155
CSV