Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mimesa unicincta A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473005
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Oreopasites scituli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476016
Colias alexandra Queen Alexandra's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26929
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Glossosoma montanum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73995
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Plutella xylostella Diamondback Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68365
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Anchomenus quadratus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473943
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Melissodes menuachus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476129
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Pero morrisonaria Morrison's Pero Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31660
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Dermestes marmoratus A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473191
Molothrus ater Brown-headed Cowbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17230
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Alloperla thalia Rocky Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474039
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Tephritis araneosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473788
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Micranthes ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 46418
Formica manni An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475891
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Phlaeopterus cavicollis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472911
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 16469
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Bembidion actuosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475395
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Laccophilus maculosus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71452
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Celastrina lucia Northern Azure Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 62040
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Stelis manni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476560
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Pediobius utahensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473289
Lasioglossum incompletum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476060
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Ecclisomyia conspersa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74126
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Triepeolus grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476651
Feltia jaculifera Dingy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate S5 30793
Phyllopidea picta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473380
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Campiglossa farinata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475565
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Spongilla lacustris A Freshwater Sponge Species Invertebrate G5 20537
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Pterostichus adstrictus Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 68936
Megachile gentilis Gentle Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1942633
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
Anthoxanthum odoratum Sweet Vernal Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 60815
Neaspilota viridescens A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476190
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Calliphora latifrons A Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473133
Saltella sphondylii A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473722
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Drepanaphis idahoensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475674
CSV