Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
CSV