Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Onychomys leucogaster Northern Grasshopper Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 18361
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Ashmeadiella pronitens A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475276
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Species Bird G5 SNA 17727
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Ranunculus trichophyllus var. eradicatus Northeastern White Water Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83007
Atriplex nuttallii Nuttall's Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 53222
Calypso bulbosa Fairy Slipper Species Plant G5 SNR 42578
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Mentzelia dispersa var. compacta Mada Stickleaf Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90325
Conyza canadensis Canada Horseweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61688
Cerastium siculum Dry Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51338
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Lophoziopsis longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Arabis sparsiflora var. subvillosa Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88948
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Polystichum munitum Western Swordfern Species Plant G5 SNR 46907
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Hypericum scouleri ssp. scouleri Western St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85138
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Mimetanthe pilosa False Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 45047
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Erynnis icelus Dreamy Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24384
Hymenoxys richardsonii var. richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92278
Glossosoma velonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73999
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Perdix perdix Gray Partridge Species Bird G5 SNA 19899
Arnica fulgens Hillside Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53849
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Ranunculus alismifolius var. montanus Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90844
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481321
Hamatocaulis vernicosus Varnished Hook Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37550
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Ranunculus uncinatus var. parviflorus Woodland Buttercup Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87337
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Melissodes microsticta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476132
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Aporinellus fasciatus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473103
Cyanocitta stelleri Steller's Jay Species Bird G5 S5 15519
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85793
Juncus xiphioides Iris-leaf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56202
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Elymus elymoides ssp. californicus Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 93018
Crataegus castlegarensis Species Plant G5 SNR 77457
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Salix monticola Mountain Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 41296
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Arnica chamissonis var. chamissonis Leafy Leopardbane Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89516
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Dolichovespula maculata Bald-faced Hornet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70372
Montia parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50090
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Elodea nuttallii Nuttall's Waterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58764
Dodecatheon meadia Shootingstar Species Plant G5 SNR 45807
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Diadegma plutellae A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473193
Phacelia sericea ssp. ciliosa Blue Alpine Phacelia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84181
Euphorbia robusta Rocky Mountain Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 54527
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Canis latrans Coyote Species Mammal G5 S5 17263
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Pyrrocoma hirta var. hirta Sticky Golden-weed Variety Plant G4G5T3 SNR 91391
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Columbia River Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Lasioglossum lineatulum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474041
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. racemosa Slender Goldenweed Subspecies Plant SNR 89992
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Crepis runcinata Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 48313
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Antennaria howellii ssp. neodioica Small Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86398
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Cytisus scoparius Scotch Broom Species Plant GNR SNA 46438
Formica neogagates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475895
Euchloe ausonides Large Marble Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26288
Phytocoris inops A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472915
Synthyris pinnatifida var. canescens Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84706
Ecdyonurus simplicioides A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21692
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Agrostis scabra Rough Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 42106
CSV