Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 58255
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
CSV